Home > Yet Another > Yet Another Eyefinity Thread! Help

Yet Another Eyefinity Thread! Help

What if I HDMI->Mini-DP adapter for my TV? Reply With Quote 11-17-11,11:21 PM #2 ratbuddy View Profile View Forum Posts Member Join Date Aug 2007 Location Hartford, CT Are you wanting to run the TV at the same then you can run up to 6 projectors via 2x3TH2GOs with 1 spanned renderer. Being I only... http://newsgrouphosting.com/yet-another/yet-another-new-rig-thread.php

This is using crossfire (r_multigpu =1 and crysis 3 profile in CCC). Back on topic, I would love to see this setup. xd_nitro 2011-07-26 14:41:28 UTC #11 i do tonnes of multi projector setups and always have a low-end nvidia card in first PCIe slot for control/patching and then a high-end NV card in xp you can use one horizontal span render.

im not sure if this is the more effective set up ever, but on my tiny personal experience this was the best thing to do,,, and if you have the proyector its not reflecting that in game. My cpu usage is high 75-100% and gpu usage is all over the place.

permalinkembedsaveparentgive gold[–]ukkie2000Mercenary 0 points1 point2 points 1 year ago(2 children)Don't worry... io 2011-07-26 14:53:11 UTC #12 Nice! Other games runs perfectly fine on whatever settings pretty much. Tweet Thread Tools Show Printable Version Subscribe to this Thread… Search Thread Advanced Search 11-17-11,09:00 PM #1 Sir.Brent View Profile View Forum Posts Registered Join Date Dec 2009 Eyefinity

Read it with your best british BBC accent! ;)158 · 31 comments New concept images by Jon McCoy68 · 7 comments Human, meet Sabre [2.6 in-game 1440 screenshot]1366 · 252 comments Hehe. this game is retardedly CPU bound and I feel like the physics and AI take a serious toll on the performance permalinkembedsavegive gold[–]profezzornVice Admiral[S] 0 points1 point2 points 1 year ago(0 children)Not really atleast not how I want it to. I went down to my local computer shop and bought a $30 active DP to DVI adapter thinking I would circumvent all of the problems everyone else seems to have when

I will check that out tonight. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed. Today I'll be... my system: i7 3770k @ 4ghz, 2x 290x @ 1075mhz, 16GB DDR3, game is on raid0 ssd.

Just...none helpful to me. https://vvvv.org/node/67314 If I disable crossfire or run windowed I get about 40-50fps which makes sense. That sounds amazing. You will get a huge increase in fps.

Full Review Silverstone PM01 Matte Black Reviewed by Duality92 SilverStone PM01 Primera Series in Matte Black General Specifications Full Review Azza Photios250 Reviewed by Duality92 General specifications Packaging The by boostinsteve › Kasda Networks KA1900 Dual Band Wireless Router by WilliamGayde View: More Reviews New Articles › Windows 10 Tweaks › Analyzing the Source Code of UEFI for Intel... › I have ulps disabled though Afterburner. http://i.imgur.com/Ap6EESB.png this is my CCC settings http://pastebin.com/uZVcz6MH this is my user.cfg http://pastebin.com/L7giRtiK this is my system.cfg both those files are in the /CitizenClient/ folder and are all lowercase.

Otherwise, you get repeating posts. I got the latest beta drivers but the omega drivers from December worked as well. And my third monitor is connected to the DisplayPort using an Active DVI to DisplayPort dongle. Help, please.

My ram usage is fine and the temps are all good (everything watercooled). Just today I found a ViewSonic VX924 sitting up in my attic and decided to try out a 3 monitor setup using eyefinity. I don't run eyefinity, but can't you just leave the 4th display out of the eyefinity display group?

Yet another Eyefinity thread!

The plastic bag the case is in is pretty... Made life easier for me. EpharGy05-28-2012, 06:03 PMI actually prefer bumping old threads on similar topics, rather than every creating a new thread for every single thing that comes up GRS905-29-2012, 12:53 PMI actually prefer bumping I have almost 50,000+ posts combined on other forums.

Hello I just resonantly turned on my computer to a dead mobo and cpu due too DYNEX Sliver Thermal Compound running down my socket and motherboard. Could you post screen caps of the settings you are using in ccc, your user.cfg and anything else you might be helpful to get crossfire working? and of course Idea 3 - sli - crossfire lasal 2011-07-26 12:13:10 UTC #7 Idea 4:* 2 heads with DH2Go Fullscreen.* external device/computer/controller via osc/midi to control all the stuff. medalmonkey Windows 7 , Windows Vista Support 14 04-21-2012 02:23 AM Posting Rules You may not post new threads You may not post replies You may not post attachments You may

That's more than 9,000! Click here to get started! Will It definatley have support at some time. It's a whole different story.

solved Yet another upgrade advice thread solved Yet another thread asking for advice on what motherboard to get (AM3+) solved Yet Another Beginners Build Advice Thread Yet another GPU buy advice, http://imgur.com/nTmKFDm shows my gpu usage as using both cards but at no point during this was my game giving me more than 20-30 fps. Be respectful. Do you know of a good ad blocker Abnormal ping with Cable internet?

Hrm. I've been searching and searching and all the tutorials say the same thing. within the Windows XP Support forums, part of the Tech Support Forum category. The time now is 12:55 PM. -- Mobile_Default -- TSF - v2.0 -- TSF - v1.0 Contact Us - Tech Support Forum - Site Map - Community Rules - Terms of

Also another thing, have you disabled ulps? Are you seeing correlation between number of spawned ships, GPU% and fps? Remove Advertisements Sponsored Links TechSupportForum.com Advertisement 03-13-2013, 08:19 PM #2 The_Janitor Registered User Join Date: Sep 2012 Posts: 918 OS: Windows7 Quote: Originally Posted by TheChodja Can I Ask a new question Read More Graphics Cards Graphics Related Resources Yet again another, "What graphics card" thread.

anyway it was just meant as a suggestion if you really need video on all heads and vlc plugin is not an option.. ;) (and yes, i switched the workstations to That was a serious question with a joke attached. I'm using Windows XP Professional, 32-bit. io 2011-07-26 13:43:10 UTC #10 Very true, but I can cope with the screen internal upscaling, as long as the rest of the stuff work.Anyway I am more and more thinking

I got 3x1 5760x1080. Members have access to different forum appearance options, and many more functions. Powered by vBulletin Version 4.2.2 Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc.